Translation of "by měla být" in English

S Synonyms

Results: 100, Time: 0.0112

is supposed to be would be ought to be should have should be 's got to be 's supposed to be was supposed to be

Examples of By Měla Být in a Sentence

Rodina by měla být na pořád.
Family is supposed to be forever.
To by měla být Magna Carta.
That would be the Magna Carta.

Ta cesta by měla být právě tam.
That road over there ought to be right there.
Ne, vaše matka by měla být.
No, your mother should have.
By měla být nejokázalejší ze všech.
Should be the most spectacular of all.
To by měla být tvá práce.
That's supposed to be your job.
Tohle by měla být ona.
This was supposed to be it.

Tvoje krev by měla být čistá.
Your blood is supposed to be pure.
Jo, to by měla být otázka pro ženu.
Yeah, that would be a question for a woman.
Vedle něj by měla být dáma.
There ought to be a lady next to him.
By měla být tři Kaijus.
Should be three Kaijus.
Ale to by měla být tvoje práce.
And that's supposed to be your job.
Toto by měla být skříňka na cerálie.
This was supposed to be the cereal cabinet.
Amerika, by měla být svobodná země, ne?
America is supposed to be free country, no?
To by měla být Heather Namarová.
That would be Heather McNamara.
No to by měla být.
Well, she ought to be.
By měla být zábava to sledovat.
Should be fun to watch. you're off environmental?
Jedna z těch kulek by měla být v paní Espinosové.
One of these bullets is supposed to be in Mrs.
Pošta by měla být v poštovní schránce.
The mail would be in the mailbox.
Nu, ta velikost by měla být kolem 42.
That ought to be about size 42.
Řeka by měla být plná krokodýlů.
The river is supposed to be full of crocodiles.
To by měla být Kelly.
That would be Kelly.
K výchově dítěte by měla být vyžadována licence.
There ought to be a license required to raise children.
To by měla být láska.
That is supposed to be love.
To by měla být původní čarodějka.
That would be the original witch.
Rodina by měla být radostí.
Families ought to be a joy.
Škodolibost by měla být pro nás zdravá.
Schadenfreude is supposed to be very healthy for you.
To by měla být kačicovitá.
That would be a duck.
Tohle by měla být sranda.
This ought to be fun.
Tohle by měla být naše konkurence.
So this is supposed to be our" competition.".

Results: 100, Time: 0.0112

SEE ALSO
SYNONYMS

S Synonyms of "by měla být"


bude
PHRASES IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
TOP DICTIONARY QUERIES

Czech - English

Word index:
200  1k  2k  3k  4k  5k  7k  10k  More 

Expression index:
200  1k  2k  3k  4k  5k  More 

Phrase index:
200  1k  2k  More 

English - Czech

Word index:
200  1k  2k  3k  4k  5k  7k  10k  20k  40k  More 

Expression index:
200  1k  2k  3k  4k  5k  7k  10k  20k  40k  100k  200k  More 

Phrase index:
200  1k  2k  3k  4k  5k  7k  10k  20k  40k  100k  More