Translation of "human rights" in Russian

S Synonyms

Results: 374395, Time: 0.0339

прав человека правозащитных правам человека права человека правах человека правозащитные правозащитными правозащитного

Examples of Human Rights in a Sentence

Human Rights Protection Strategy and Action Plan( Recommendation 93.9).
Стратегия защиты прав человека и план действий( рекомендация 93.9).
Human rights mechanisms also exist at the regional level.
Механизмы обеспечения прав человека также существуют на региональном уровне.

Closure of human rights and other independent organizations.
Закрытие правозащитных и других независимых организаций.
The work of international human rights organizations in Uzbekistan is also obstructed.
Работа международных правозащитных организаций в Узбекистане также затруднена.
Article 20 of the American Convention on Human Rights( 1969) states that:.
Статья 20 Американской конвенции по правам человека( 1969) предусматривает следующее:.
OHCHR continued to document serious human rights violations in Crimea.
УВКПЧ продолжило документально фиксировать серьезные нарушения прав человека в Крыму.
Family Planning, Human Rights and Development, UNFPA, 2012.
Планирование семьи, права человека и развитие, ЮНФПА, 2012.

Other treaty bodies also review the role of national human rights institutions.
Другие договорные органы также рассматривают роль национальных правозащитных учреждений.
Activity 6 Human Rights Atmosphere in School.
Занятие 6: Атмосфера прав человека в школе.
OSCE Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights( ODIHR) Ul.
Бюро ОБСЕ по демократическим институтам и правам человека( БДИПЧ) ул.
Relationship between the European Court of Human Rights and the Court of.
Взаимоотношения Европейского суда по правам человека и Суда Справедливости.
HIV/ AIDS and human rights Governments recognized that:.
ВИЧ/ СПИД и права человека Правительства признали, что:.
The situation of democracy and human rights in Haiti.
Положение в области демократии и прав человека в Гаити.
However, the emphasis on human rights is growing in Irish civil society.
Однако акцент на правах человека растет в ирландском гражданском обществе.
Work in the framework of international human rights mechanisms.
Работа в рамках международных правозащитных механизмов.
Alston, Special Rapporteur on extreme poverty and human rights 12.
Олстон, Специальный докладчик по вопросу о крайней нищете и правах человека 12.
Fost often, human rights and development NCOs are precisely this type of organizations.
Чаще таковыми являются именно правозащитные НКО и НКО развития.
Stavros Lambrinidis, EU Special Representative for Human Rights.
Ставрос Ламбринидис, специальный представитель ЕС по правам человека.
Forced and child labor, human rights and discrimination 4 XII.
Принудительный и детский труд, права человека и дискриминация 4 XII.
National human rights institutions’ international engagement.
Международная деятельность национальных правозащитных учреждений.
Protection and support for victims and witnesses of human rights violations.
Защита и поддержка жертв и свидетелей нарушений прав человека;
To get acquainted with the ideas and content of the international covenants on human rights.
Ознакомиться с идеями и содержанием Международных пактов о правах человека.
ENNHRI European Network of National Human Rights Institutions.
ЕС НПЗУ- Европейская Сеть Национальных Правозащитных Учреждений.
Coordination with other United Nations human rights mechanisms, institutions and processes.
Координация с другими правозащитными механизмами, институтами и процессами Организации Объединенных Наций.
Association for Human Rights in Central Asia, France.
Ассоциация за права человека в Центральной Азии, Франция.
Political instability, inter-ethnic conflicts and human rights violations 15.
Политическая нестабильность, межэтнические конфликты и нарушения прав человека 18.
What are the main human rights aspects to be considered in confiscation proceedings?
Какие основные правозащитные аспекты следует учитывать при использовании процедур конфискации?
Consequently, Belarus is not a party to the European Convention on Human Rights.
Соответственно, Беларусь не является участником Европейской Конвенции по правам человека.
Ivan Šimonović, Assistant Secretary-General for Human Rights 13.
Иван Шимонович, помощник Генерального секретаря по правам человека 13.
We, representatives of the Belarusian human rights community, call on the authorities to:.
Мы, представители правозащитного сообщества Беларуси, требуем от властей:.

Results: 374395, Time: 0.0339

SEE ALSO
See also
WORD BY WORD TRANSLATION
Word by word translation
SYNONYMS

S Synonyms of "human rights"


rights-based
NEARBY TRANSLATIONS

"Human rights" in other languages


French
Indonesian
TOP DICTIONARY QUERIES

English - Russian

Word index:
200  1k  2k  3k  4k  5k  7k  10k  20k  40k  100k  More 

Expression index:
200  1k  2k  3k  4k  5k  7k  10k  20k  40k  100k  200k  500k  1000k+  More 

Phrase index:
200  1k  2k  3k  4k  5k  7k  10k  20k  40k  100k  200k  500k  1000k+  More 

Russian - English

Word index:
200  1k  2k  3k  4k  5k  7k  10k  20k  40k  100k  200k  More 

Expression index:
200  1k  2k  3k  4k  5k  7k  10k  20k  40k  100k  More 

Phrase index:
200  1k  2k  3k  4k  5k  7k  10k  20k  40k  More