Conjugation of the verb ABREVIATE - Romanian
Indicativ
eu abreviez
sing., 1
tu abreviezi
sing., 2
el/ea abreviază
sing., 3
noi abreviem
pl., 1
voi abreviaţi
pl., 2
ei/ele abreviază
pl., 3
eu abreviam
sing., 1
tu abreviai
sing., 2
el/ea abrevia
sing., 3
noi abreviam
pl., 1
voi abreviaţi
pl., 2
ei/ele abreviau
pl., 3
eu amabreviat
sing., 1
tu aiabreviat
sing., 2
el/eaaabreviat
sing., 3
noi amabreviat
pl., 1
voi aţiabreviat
pl., 2
ei/ele auabreviat
pl., 3
eu abreviai
sing., 1
tu abreviași
sing., 2
el/ea abrevie
sing., 3
noi abreviarăm
pl., 1
voi abreviarăţi
pl., 2
ei/ele abreviară
pl., 3
eu abreviasem
sing., 1
tu abreviaseși
sing., 2
el/ea abreviase
sing., 3
noi abreviaserăm
pl., 1
voi abreviaserăţi
pl., 2
ei/ele abreviaseră
pl., 3
eu voiabrevia
sing., 1
tu veiabrevia
sing., 2
el/ea vaabrevia
sing., 3
noi vomabrevia
pl., 1
voi veţiabrevia
pl., 2
ei/ele vorabrevia
pl., 3
eu voi fiabreviat
sing., 1
tu vei fiabreviat
sing., 2
el/ea va fiabreviat
sing., 3
noi vom fiabreviat
pl., 1
voi veţi fiabreviat
pl., 2
ei/ele vor fiabreviat
pl., 3
eu o săabreviez
sing., 1
tu o săabreviezi
sing., 2
el/ea o săabrevieze
sing., 3
noi o săabreviem
pl., 1
voi o săabreviaţi
pl., 2
ei/ele o săabrevieze
pl., 3
eu am săabreviez
sing., 1
tu ai săabreviezi
sing., 2
el/ea are săabrevieze
sing., 3
noi avem săabreviem
pl., 1
voi aveţi săabreviaţi
pl., 2
ei/ele au săabrevieze
pl., 3
Conjunctiv
eu săabreviez
sing., 1
tu săabreviezi
sing., 2
el/ea săabrevieze
sing., 3
noi săabreviem
pl., 1
voi săabreviaţi
pl., 2
ei/ele săabrevieze
pl., 3
eu să fiabreviat
sing., 1
tu să fiabreviat
sing., 2
el/ea să fiabreviat
sing., 3
noi să fiabreviat
pl., 1
voi să fiabreviat
pl., 2
ei/ele să fiabreviat
pl., 3
Condițional
eu aşabrevia
sing., 1
tu aiabrevia
sing., 2
el/ea arabrevia
sing., 3
noi amabrevia
pl., 1
voi aţiabrevia
pl., 2
ei/ele arabrevia
pl., 3
eu aş fiabreviat
sing., 1
tu ai fiabreviat
sing., 2
el/ea ar fiabreviat
sing., 3
noi am fiabreviat
pl., 1
voi aţi fiabreviat
pl., 2
ei/ele ar fiabreviat
pl., 3
Imperativ
Imperativ afirmativ
abreviază
sing., 2
abreviaţi
pl., 2
Imperativ negativ
nu abrevia
sing., 2
nu abreviaţi
pl., 2