Conjugation of the verb VENERATI - Romanian
Infinitiv
a venerati
Participiu
veneratit
Gerunziu
veneratind
Indicativ
eu veneratesc
sing., 1
tu veneratești
sing., 2
el/ea veneratește
sing., 3
noi veneratim
pl., 1
voi veneratiţi
pl., 2
ei/ele veneratesc
pl., 3
eu venerateam
sing., 1
tu venerateai
sing., 2
el/ea veneratea
sing., 3
noi venerateam
pl., 1
voi venerateaţi
pl., 2
ei/ele venerateau
pl., 3
eu amveneratit
sing., 1
tu aiveneratit
sing., 2
el/eaaveneratit
sing., 3
noi amveneratit
pl., 1
voi aţiveneratit
pl., 2
ei/ele auveneratit
pl., 3
eu veneratii
sing., 1
tu veneratiși
sing., 2
el/ea venerati
sing., 3
noi veneratirăm
pl., 1
voi veneratirăţi
pl., 2
ei/ele veneratiră
pl., 3
eu veneratisem
sing., 1
tu veneratiseși
sing., 2
el/ea veneratise
sing., 3
noi veneratiserăm
pl., 1
voi veneratiserăţi
pl., 2
ei/ele veneratiseră
pl., 3
eu voivenerati
sing., 1
tu veivenerati
sing., 2
el/ea vavenerati
sing., 3
noi vomvenerati
pl., 1
voi veţivenerati
pl., 2
ei/ele vorvenerati
pl., 3
eu voi fiveneratit
sing., 1
tu vei fiveneratit
sing., 2
el/ea va fiveneratit
sing., 3
noi vom fiveneratit
pl., 1
voi veţi fiveneratit
pl., 2
ei/ele vor fiveneratit
pl., 3
eu o săveneratesc
sing., 1
tu o săveneratești
sing., 2
el/ea o săveneratească
sing., 3
noi o săveneratim
pl., 1
voi o săveneratiţi
pl., 2
ei/ele o săveneratească
pl., 3
eu am săveneratesc
sing., 1
tu ai săveneratești
sing., 2
el/ea are săveneratească
sing., 3
noi avem săveneratim
pl., 1
voi aveţi săveneratiţi
pl., 2
ei/ele au săveneratească
pl., 3
Conjunctiv
eu săveneratesc
sing., 1
tu săveneratești
sing., 2
el/ea săveneratească
sing., 3
noi săveneratim
pl., 1
voi săveneratiţi
pl., 2
ei/ele săveneratească
pl., 3
eu să fiveneratit
sing., 1
tu să fiveneratit
sing., 2
el/ea să fiveneratit
sing., 3
noi să fiveneratit
pl., 1
voi să fiveneratit
pl., 2
ei/ele să fiveneratit
pl., 3
Condițional
eu aşvenerati
sing., 1
tu aivenerati
sing., 2
el/ea arvenerati
sing., 3
noi amvenerati
pl., 1
voi aţivenerati
pl., 2
ei/ele arvenerati
pl., 3
eu aş fiveneratit
sing., 1
tu ai fiveneratit
sing., 2
el/ea ar fiveneratit
sing., 3
noi am fiveneratit
pl., 1
voi aţi fiveneratit
pl., 2
ei/ele ar fiveneratit
pl., 3
Imperativ
Imperativ afirmativ
veneratește
sing., 2
veneratiţi
pl., 2
Imperativ negativ
nu venerati
sing., 2
nu veneratiţi
pl., 2