Conjugation of the verb AFROUXE - Portuguese

Conjugations are shown for the word "afrouxar" found in the query. The original query was "afrouxe".
Infinitivo
Particípio passado
Gerúndio

Indicativo
eu afrouxo
sing., 1
tu afrouxas
sing., 2
nós afrouxamos
pl., 1
vós afrouxais
pl., 2
eles/elas afrouxam
pl., 3
eu afrouxava
sing., 1
tu afrouxavas
sing., 2
ele/ela afrouxava
sing., 3
nós afrouxávamos
pl., 1
vós afrouxáveis
pl., 2
eles/elas afrouxavam
pl., 3
eu afrouxei
sing., 1
tu afrouxaste
sing., 2
nós afrouxamos
pl., 1
vós afrouxastes
pl., 2
eles/elas afrouxaram
pl., 3
Pretérito perfeito composto
eu tenhoafrouxado
sing., 1
tu tensafrouxado
sing., 2
ele/ela temafrouxado
sing., 3
nós temosafrouxado
pl., 1
vós tendesafrouxado
pl., 2
eles/elas têmafrouxado
pl., 3
eu afrouxarei
sing., 1
tu afrouxarás
sing., 2
ele/ela afrouxará
sing., 3
nós afrouxaremos
pl., 1
vós afrouxareis
pl., 2
eles/elas afrouxarão
pl., 3
Futuro perfeito
eu tereiafrouxado
sing., 1
tu terásafrouxado
sing., 2
ele/ela teráafrouxado
sing., 3
nós teremosafrouxado
pl., 1
vós tereisafrouxado
pl., 2
eles/elas terãoafrouxado
pl., 3
eu afrouxara
sing., 1
tu afrouxaras
sing., 2
ele/ela afrouxara
sing., 3
nós afrouxáramos
pl., 1
vós afrouxáreis
pl., 2
eles/elas afrouxaram
pl., 3
eu tinhaafrouxado
sing., 1
tu tinhasafrouxado
sing., 2
ele/ela tinhaafrouxado
sing., 3
nós tínhamosafrouxado
pl., 1
vós tínheisafrouxado
pl., 2
eles/elas tinhamafrouxado
pl., 3
Pretérito mais-que-perfeito anterior
eu tiveraafrouxado
sing., 1
tu tiverasafrouxado
sing., 2
ele/ela tiveraafrouxado
sing., 3
nós tivéramosafrouxado
pl., 1
vós tivéreisafrouxado
pl., 2
eles/elas tiveramafrouxado
pl., 3

Conjuntivo
tu afrouxes
sing., 2
nós afrouxemos
pl., 1
vós afrouxeis
pl., 2
eles/elas afrouxem
pl., 3
eu afrouxasse
sing., 1
tu afrouxasses
sing., 2
ele/ela afrouxasse
sing., 3
nós afrouxássemos
pl., 1
vós afrouxásseis
pl., 2
eles/elas afrouxassem
pl., 3
eu tenhaafrouxado
sing., 1
tu tenhasafrouxado
sing., 2
ele/ela tenhaafrouxado
sing., 3
nós tenhamosafrouxado
pl., 1
vós tenhaisafrouxado
pl., 2
eles/elas tenhamafrouxado
pl., 3
tu afrouxares
sing., 2
nós afrouxarmos
pl., 1
vós afrouxardes
pl., 2
eles/elas afrouxarem
pl., 3
eu tiverafrouxado
sing., 1
tu tiveresafrouxado
sing., 2
ele/ela tiverafrouxado
sing., 3
nós tivermosafrouxado
pl., 1
vós tiverdesafrouxado
pl., 2
eles/elas tiveremafrouxado
pl., 3
eu tivesseafrouxado
sing., 1
tu tivessesafrouxado
sing., 2
ele/ela tivesseafrouxado
sing., 3
nós tivéssemosafrouxado
pl., 1
vós tivésseisafrouxado
pl., 2
eles/elas tivessemafrouxado
pl., 3

Condicional
eu afrouxaria
sing., 1
tu afrouxarias
sing., 2
ele/ela afrouxaria
sing., 3
nós afrouxaríamos
pl., 1
vós afrouxaríeis
pl., 2
eles/elas afrouxariam
pl., 3
eu teriaafrouxado
sing., 1
tu teriasafrouxado
sing., 2
ele/ela teriaafrouxado
sing., 3
nós teríamosafrouxado
pl., 1
vós teríeisafrouxado
pl., 2
eles/elas teriamafrouxado
pl., 3

Imperativo
Imperativo afirmativo
afrouxemos
pl., 1
afrouxai
pl., 2 (informal)
afrouxem
pl., 2 (formal)
Imperativo negativo
nãoafrouxes
sing., 2 (informal)
nãoafrouxe
sing., 2 (formal)
nãoafrouxemos
pl., 1
nãoafrouxeis
pl., 2 (informal)
nãoafrouxem
pl., 2 (formal)

Infinitivo
Infinitivo pessoal
tu afrouxares
sing., 2
nós afrouxarmos
pl., 1
vós afrouxardes
pl., 2
eles/elas afrouxarem
pl., 3

Search by letter

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Z