Conjugation of the verb FALIR ME - Portuguese

Conjugations are shown for the word "falir" found in the query. The original query was "falir me".
Infinitivo
Particípio passado
Gerúndio
falindo

Indicativo
nós falimos
pl., 1
vós falis
pl., 2
eu falia
sing., 1
tu falias
sing., 2
ele/ela falia
sing., 3
nós falíamos
pl., 1
vós falíeis
pl., 2
eles/elas faliam
pl., 3
eu fali
sing., 1
tu faliste
sing., 2
nós falimos
pl., 1
vós falistes
pl., 2
Pretérito perfeito composto
eu tenhofalido
sing., 1
tu tensfalido
sing., 2
ele/ela temfalido
sing., 3
nós temosfalido
pl., 1
vós tendesfalido
pl., 2
eles/elas têmfalido
pl., 3
eu falirei
sing., 1
tu falirás
sing., 2
ele/ela falirá
sing., 3
nós faliremos
pl., 1
vós falireis
pl., 2
eles/elas falirão
pl., 3
Futuro perfeito
eu tereifalido
sing., 1
tu terásfalido
sing., 2
ele/ela teráfalido
sing., 3
nós teremosfalido
pl., 1
vós tereisfalido
pl., 2
eles/elas terãofalido
pl., 3
eu falira
sing., 1
tu faliras
sing., 2
ele/ela falira
sing., 3
nós falíramos
pl., 1
vós falíreis
pl., 2
eu tinhafalido
sing., 1
tu tinhasfalido
sing., 2
ele/ela tinhafalido
sing., 3
nós tínhamosfalido
pl., 1
vós tínheisfalido
pl., 2
eles/elas tinhamfalido
pl., 3
Pretérito mais-que-perfeito anterior
eu tiverafalido
sing., 1
tu tiverasfalido
sing., 2
ele/ela tiverafalido
sing., 3
nós tivéramosfalido
pl., 1
vós tivéreisfalido
pl., 2
eles/elas tiveramfalido
pl., 3

Conjuntivo
eu falisse
sing., 1
tu falisses
sing., 2
ele/ela falisse
sing., 3
nós falíssemos
pl., 1
vós falísseis
pl., 2
eles/elas falissem
pl., 3
eu tenhafalido
sing., 1
tu tenhasfalido
sing., 2
ele/ela tenhafalido
sing., 3
nós tenhamosfalido
pl., 1
vós tenhaisfalido
pl., 2
eles/elas tenhamfalido
pl., 3
tu falires
sing., 2
nós falirmos
pl., 1
vós falirdes
pl., 2
eles/elas falirem
pl., 3
eu tiverfalido
sing., 1
tu tiveresfalido
sing., 2
ele/ela tiverfalido
sing., 3
nós tivermosfalido
pl., 1
vós tiverdesfalido
pl., 2
eles/elas tiveremfalido
pl., 3
eu tivessefalido
sing., 1
tu tivessesfalido
sing., 2
ele/ela tivessefalido
sing., 3
nós tivéssemosfalido
pl., 1
vós tivésseisfalido
pl., 2
eles/elas tivessemfalido
pl., 3

Condicional
eu faliria
sing., 1
tu falirias
sing., 2
ele/ela faliria
sing., 3
nós faliríamos
pl., 1
vós faliríeis
pl., 2
eles/elas faliriam
pl., 3
eu teriafalido
sing., 1
tu teriasfalido
sing., 2
ele/ela teriafalido
sing., 3
nós teríamosfalido
pl., 1
vós teríeisfalido
pl., 2
eles/elas teriamfalido
pl., 3

Imperativo
Imperativo afirmativo
fali
pl., 2 (informal)

Infinitivo
Infinitivo pessoal
tu falires
sing., 2
nós falirmos
pl., 1
vós falirdes
pl., 2
eles/elas falirem
pl., 3

Search by letter

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Z